Student Registration SARC Attendance Library Our School
Parents
Academics Jefferson ASB 8th Grade End of Year Activities Students PASS Program After School Activities
2018-2019 Jefferson Staff

2018-2019 Jefferson Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Balanon, Frank Principal
Coscuna, Cynthia Assistant Principal
Fernandez, Lourdes Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Ahmad, Herlinda Health Clerk
Hernandez, Gabriela Attendance Clerk
Luft, Kathleen Library Media Tech
Maceda, Yesenia Bi-lingual Office Assistant
Rodriguez, Lucero School Secretary
Solorio, Maria School Community Advisor II
Vann, Nichol Administrative Secretary
Wort, Sandra School Registered Nurse

Language Arts Department

Gil, Alfredo Language Arts Teacher, 8th Grade
Hill-Veytia, Rebecca Humanities Teacher, 6th Grade
Stockholm, Kara Language Arts Teacher, 7th Grade
Whitehurst, Natalie 6th Humanities Teacher

Social Studies

Beasley, Lisa History, 7th Grade
Hill-Veytia, Rebecca Humanities Teacher, 6th Grade
Johnson, Kelly History Teacher, 8th Grade
Whitehurst, Natalie 6th Humanities Teacher

Math Department

Bunrasi, Dr. John Math Teacher, 7th & 8th Grad
Jaimes, Juan Math Teacher, 7th Grade
Mendez, Rasela Math Teacher, 8th Grade
Miller, Dr. Jay Math/ Science Teacher, 6th Grade
Villarreal, Adrienne Math/ Science Teacher, 6th Grade

Science Department

Lee, Lori Science Teacher, 8th Grade
Meza, Christine Science Teacher, 7th Grade
Miller, Dr. Jay Math/ Science Teacher, 6th Grade
Villarreal, Adrienne Math/ Science Teacher, 6th Grade

Counseling Department

Rico, Susie
School Pyschologist
Spinner, Pam
Counselor

Special Education Department

Huertero, Amy
Special Education Teacher
Mizoguchi, Robyn
Special Education Teacher
Ornelas, Elizabeth
Speech & Language Pathologist
Rawlins, Dustin
Special Education Teacher (Mod/Sev)
Reyes, Raymond
Special Education Teacher
Story, Mark
Special Education Teacher (Mod/Sev)
Woznicki, Janice
Special Education Teacher

Electives

French, Tracy
Art & Yearbook Teacher
Frost, Don
Electives & AVID Teacher
Gerads, Vanessa
Choir Teacher
Plunk, Patrick
Technology Teacher
Post, Jenny
Band/ Orchestra Teacher
Zimny, Carmel
ELD Teacher

PE Department

Danielson, Chad
PE Teacher
Musgrove, Douglas
PE & ASB Teacher
Sandoval, Jessica
PE Teacher